Russian National Road Race Championships
Cycling competition
The Russian National Road Race Championships are cycling races that are held annually to determine the Russian cycling champion in road racing, across several categories of riders. The event was first held in 1992 and was won by Asiat Saitov. Sergei Ivanov holds the men's record of most victories with six.
Multiple winners
Name | Wins | Years |
---|---|---|
Sergei Ivanov | 6 | 1998, 1999, 2000, 2005, 2008, 2009 |
Asiat Saitov | 2 | 1992, 1995 |
Dimitri Konyshev | 2 | 1993, 2001 |
Alexandr Kolobnev | 2 | 2004, 2010 |
Men
Elite
Race details | |
---|---|
Region | Russia |
Discipline | Road bicycle racing |
Type | One-day |
History | |
First edition | 1992 (1992)[1] |
First winner | Asiat Saitov |
Most wins | Sergei Ivanov (6 wins) |
Most recent | Petr Rikunov |
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
1992 | Asiat Saitov | Dimitri Konyshev | Alexander Timofeev |
1993 | Dimitri Konyshev | Asiat Saitov | Viatcheslav Ekimov |
1994 | Romes Gainetdinov | Aisar Gorgos | Aleksey Bochkov |
1995 | Asiat Saitov | Viatcheslav Djavanian | Andrei Zintchenko |
1996 | Vassili Davidenko | Dimitri Sedun | Dimitri Konyshev |
1997 | Viatcheslav Ekimov | Sergei Uslamin | Alexander Gontchenkov |
1998 | Sergei Ivanov | Piotr Ugrumov | Dimitri Konyshev |
1999 | Sergei Ivanov | Vassili Davidenko | Dimitri Sedun |
2000 | Sergei Ivanov | Pavel Tonkov | Alexei Sivakov |
2001[2] | Dimitri Konyshev | Alexei Markov | Denis Bondarenko |
2002 | Oleg Grishkin | Andrey Pchelkin | Dmitry Gaynitdinov |
2003 | Alexandre Bazhenov | Dimitri Dementiev | Oleg Zhukov |
2004 | Alexandr Kolobnev | Mikhail Timochine | Andrey Pchelkin |
2005 | Sergei Ivanov | Vladimir Gusev | Andrey Pchelkin |
2006 | Alexander Khatuntsev | Alexander Efimkin | Evgeni Petrov |
2007 | Vladislav Borisov | Sergey Kolesnikov | Yuri Trofimov |
2008 | Sergei Ivanov | Alexandre Bazhenov | Sergey Klimov |
2009 | Sergei Ivanov | Yuri Trofimov | Egor Silin |
2010 | Alexandr Kolobnev | Vladimir Gusev | Alexander Mironov |
2011 | Pavel Brutt | Eduard Vorganov | Yuri Trofimov |
2012 | Eduard Vorganov | Alexandr Kolobnev | Pavel Brutt |
2013 | Vladimir Isaichev | Vladimir Gusev | Andrey Solomennikov |
2014 | Alexander Porsev | Vladimir Gusev | Artur Ershov |
2015 | Yuri Trofimov | Pavel Brutt | Sergey Lagutin |
2016 | Pavel Kochetkov | Maxim Belkov | Sergey Lagutin |
2017 | Alexander Porsev | Artem Nych | Sergey Shilov |
2018 | Ivan Rovny | Alexander Porsev | Igor Frolov |
2019 | Aleksandr Vlasov | Igor Frolov | Mikhail Fokin |
2020 | Sergey Shilov | Igor Frolov | Nikita Martynov |
2021 | Artem Nych | Ilnur Zakarin | Ivan Rovny |
2022 | Petr Rikunov | Artem Nych | Mamyr Stash |
U23
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2001 | Mikhail Timochine | Vladimir Gusev | Alexandr Kolobnev |
2002 | Alexandre Bazhenov | ||
2003 | |||
2004 | Boris Shpilevsky | Dmitry Kozonchuk | Ivan Shchegolev |
2005 | Alexander Mironov | Yevgeni Popov | Yuri Trofimov |
2006 | Evgeny Sokolov | ||
2007 | |||
2008 | Sergey Valynin | Dmitriy Kosyakov | Sergey Shcherbakov |
2009 | Andrey Solomennikov | Alexander Serebryakov | Egor Silin |
2010 | Nikita Novikov | Matvey Zubov | Valery Kaykov |
2011 | Vyacheslav Kuznetsov | Matvey Zubov | Maxim Razumov |
2012 | Anton Vorobyev | Konstantin Kuperasov | Mikhail Akimov |
2013 | Roman Katyrin | Artur Shaymuratov | Gennady Tatarinov |
2014 | Ivan Savitskiy | Aleksandr Grigorev | Artem Nych |
2015 | Artem Nych | Nikolay Cherkasov | Aydar Zakarin |
2016 | Artem Nych | Pavel Sivakov | Sergey Rozin |
2017 | Petr Rikunov | Alexandr Kulikovskiy | Alexsandr Lobanov |
2018 | Aleksandr Vlasov | Petr Rikunov | Anton Popov |
2019 | Valerii Fatkullin | Igor Sidorov | Grigorii Sharov |
2020 | Not held due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Russia | ||
2021 | Andrei Stepanov | Bogdan Gansevich | Anton Popov |
2022 | Denis Saveliev | Sergey Belyakov | Artem Gomozkov |
Women
Race details | |
---|---|
Region | Russia |
Discipline | Road bicycle racing |
Type | One-day |
History | |
First edition | 1993 (1993)[3] |
First winner | Goulnara Fatkoulina |
Most wins | Svetlana Bubnenkova (5 wins) |
Most recent | Tamara Dronova |
References
- ^ "National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia (Men)". Cycling Archives. Retrieved 23 March 2015.
- ^ "Konychev is the Russian "championissimo". autobus.cyclingnews.com. 1 July 2001. Retrieved 12 March 2023.
- ^ "National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia (Women)". Cycling Archives. Retrieved 23 March 2015.
External links
- v
- t
- e
- Albania (road race, time trial)
- Algeria (road race, time trial)
- Argentina (road race, time trial)
- Australia (road race, time trial)
- Austria (road race, time trial)
- Azerbaijan (road race, time trial)
- Belarus (road race, time trial)
- Belgium (road race, time trial)
- Belize (road race & time trial)
- Bermuda (road race & time trial)
- Bolivia (road race & time trial)
- Brazil (road race, time trial)
- British Virgin Islands (road race & time trial)
- Bulgaria (road race, time trial)
- Canada (road race, time trial)
- Chile (road race, time trial)
- China (road race & time trial)
- Colombia (road race, time trial)
- Costa Rica (road race, time trial)
- Croatia (road race, time trial)
- Cuba (road race & time trial)
- Curaçao (road race & time trial)
- Cyprus (road race & time trial)
- Czech Republic (road race, time trial)
- Denmark (road race, time trial)
- Dominican Republic (road race, time trial)
- Ecuador (road race & time trial)
- El Salvador (road race & time trial)
- Eritrea (road race, time trial)
- Estonia (road race, time trial)
- Finland (road race, time trial)
- France (road race, time trial)
- Germany (road race, time trial)
- Georgia (road race & time trial)
- Great Britain (road race, time trial)
- Greece (road race, time trial)
- Guatemala (road race & time trial)
- Hong Kong (road race, time trial)
- Hungary (road race, time trial)
- Iceland (road race & time trial)
- Iran (road race, time trial)
- Ireland (road race & time trial)
- Israel (road race, time trial)
- Italy (road race, time trial)
- Jamaica (road race & time trial)
- Japan (road race, time trial)
- Kazakhstan (road race, time trial)
- Latvia (road race, time trial)
- Lebanon (road race & time trial)
- Lithuania (road race, time trial)
- Luxembourg (road race, time trial)
- Malaysia (road race & time trial)
- Mexico (road race, time trial)
- Moldova (road race, time trial)
- Morocco (road race & time trial)
- Namibia (road race, time trial)
- Netherlands (road race, time trial)
- New Zealand (road race, time trial)
- North Macedonia (road race & time trial)
- Norway (road race, time trial)
- Panama (road race & time trial)
- Peru (road race & time trial)
- Philippines (road race & time trial)
- Poland (road race, time trial)
- Portugal (road race, time trial)
- Romania (road race, time trial)
- Russia (road race, time trial)
- Rwanda (road race, time trial)
- Serbia (road race & time trial)
- Slovakia (road race, time trial)
- Slovenia (road race, time trial)
- South Africa (road race, time trial)
- South Korea (road race & time trial)
- Soviet Union (road race)
- Spain (road race, time trial)
- Sweden (road race, time trial)
- Switzerland (road race, time trial)
- Taiwan (road race & time trial)
- Thailand (road race & time trial)
- Tunisia (road race & time trial)
- Turkey (road race, time trial)
- Ukraine (road race, time trial)
- United States (road race, time trial)
- Uruguay (road race, time trial)
- Uzbekistan (road race, time trial)
- Venezuela (road race, time trial)
- Wales (road race, time trial)