Name | National party | EP Group | Constituency |
Kader Arif | Socialist Party | PES | South-West |
Marie-Hélène Aubert | The Greens | G–EFA | West |
Jean-Pierre Audy | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | Massif-central–Centre |
Jean Marie Beaupuy | Union for French Democracy / Democratic Movement | ALDE | East |
Jean-Luc Bennahmias | The Greens / Democratic Movement | G–EFA | South-East |
Pervenche Berès | Socialist Party | PES | Île-de-France |
Guy Bono | Socialist Party | PES | South-East |
Catherine Boursier[1] | Socialist Party | PES | East |
Marie-Arlette Carlotti | Socialist Party | PES | South-East |
Françoise Castex | Socialist Party | PES | South-West |
Jean-Marie Cavada | Union for French Democracy / Civic Alliance for Democracy in Europe | ALDE | South-West |
Thierry Cornillet | Union for French Democracy / Democratic Movement | ALDE | South-East |
Jean-Louis Cottigny | Socialist Party | PES | North-West |
Paul-Marie Coûteaux | Movement for France | IND&DEM | Île-de-France |
Joseph Daul | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | East |
Jean-Paul Denanot[2] | Socialist Party | PES | Massif-central–Centre |
Marie-Hélène Descamps | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | Massif-central–Centre |
Harlem Désir | Socialist Party | PES | Île-de-France |
Brigitte Douay | Socialist Party | PES | North-West |
Anne Ferreira | Socialist Party | PES | Île-de-France |
Hélène Flautre | The Greens | G–EFA | North-West |
Nicole Fontaine | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | Île-de-France |
Brigitte Fouré[3] | Union for French Democracy / New Centre | EPP–ED | North-West |
Janelly Fourtou | Union for French Democracy / Civic Alliance for Democracy in Europe | ALDE | Massif-central–Centre |
Patrick Gaubert | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | Île-de-France |
Jean-Paul Gauzès | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | North-West |
Claire Gibault | Union for French Democracy / Civic Alliance for Democracy in Europe | ALDE | South-East |
Bruno Gollnisch | National Front | NI | East |
Madeleine de Grandmaison[4] | Communist Party (Alliance of the Overseas) | EUL–NGL | Overseas territories |
Natalie Griesbeck | Union for French Democracy / Democratic Movement | ALDE | East |
Françoise Grossetête | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | South-East |
Ambroise Guellec | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | West |
Catherine Guy-Quint | Socialist Party | PES | Massif-central–Centre |
Benoît Hamon | Socialist Party | PES | East |
Jacky Henin | Communist Party | EUL–NGL | North-West |
Brice Hortefeux | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | Massif-central–Centre |
Marie-Anne Isler-Béguin | The Greens | G–EFA | East |
André Laignel | Socialist Party | PES | Massif-central–Centre |
Alain Lamassoure | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | South-West |
Carl Lang | National Front | NI | North-West |
Anne Laperrouze | Union for French Democracy / Democratic Movement | ALDE | South-West |
Stéphane Le Foll | Socialist Party | PES | West |
Roselyne Lefrançois[5] | Socialist Party | PES | West |
Jean-Marie Le Pen | National Front | NI | South-East |
Marine Le Pen | National Front | NI | Île-de-France |
Fernand Le Rachinel[6] | National Front | NI | North-West |
Bernard Lehideux | Union for French Democracy / Democratic Movement | ALDE | Île-de-France |
Marie-Noëlle Lienemann | Socialist Party | PES | North-West |
Alain Lipietz | The Greens | G–EFA | Île-de-France |
Patrick Louis | Movement for France | IND&DEM | South-East |
Jean-Claude Martinez | National Front | NI | South-West |
Véronique Mathieu | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | East |
Philippe Morillon | Union for French Democracy / Democratic Movement | ALDE | West |
Élisabeth Morin-Chartier[7] | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | West |
Catherine Néris[8] | Socialist Party | PES | Overseas territories |
Gérard Onesta | The Greens | G–EFA | South-East |
Béatrice Patrie | Socialist Party | PES | South-West |
Vincent Peillon | Socialist Party | PES | North-West |
Pierre Pribetich[9] | Socialist Party | PES | East |
Bernard Poignant | Socialist Party | PES | West |
Michel Rocard | Socialist Party | PES | South-East |
Martine Roure | Socialist Party | PES | South-East |
Tokia Saïfi | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | North-West |
Marielle de Sarnez | Union for French Democracy / Democratic Movement | ALDE | Île-de-France |
Gilles Savary | Socialist Party | PES | Île-de-France |
Pierre Schapira | Socialist Party | PES | Île-de-France |
Lydia Schenardi | National Front | NI | South-East |
Margie Sudre | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | Overseas territories |
Jacques Toubon | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | Île-de-France |
Catherine Trautmann | Socialist Party | PES | East |
Ari Vatanen | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | South-East |
Yannick Vaugrenard | Socialist Party | PES | West |
Bernadette Vergnaud | Socialist Party | PES | West |
Christine de Veyrac | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | South-West |
Philippe de Villiers | Movement for France | IND&DEM | West |
Dominique Vlasto | Union for a Popular Movement | EPP–ED | South-East |
Michel Teychenné[10] | Socialist Party | PES | South-West |
Henri Weber | Socialist Party | PES | North-West |
Francis Wurtz | Communist Party | EUL–NGL | Île-de-France |