2023 PSA Men's World Squash Championship
2023 Men's World Championship | |||
---|---|---|---|
44th PSA Men's World Squash Championship | |||
Location | Chicago, United States | ||
Venue | University Club of Chicago Chicago Union Station | ||
Date(s) | 3–11 May 2023 | ||
Website https://worldsquashchamps.com/ | |||
Category | PSA World Championships | ||
Prize money | $500,000 | ||
Results | |||
Champion | Ali Farag | ||
Runner-up | Karim Abdel Gawad | ||
Semi-finalists | Mohamed El Shorbagy Mostafa Asal | ||
|
The 2023 PSA Men's World Squash Championship was the 2023 men's edition of the World Squash Championships, which served as the individual world championship for squash players. The event took place in Chicago, United States from 3 to 11 May 2023. It was the third time that Chicago hosted the PSA World Championships after 2018–19 & 2020–21 editions.[1][2]
Seeded Nº3 Ali Farag defeated unseeded Karim Abdel Gawad for the World Championship title. Gawad became the first unseeded player to reach the final since Rodney Martin in 1991. It was Farag's fourth World Championship title, having previously won in 2019, 2021 and 2022.[3]
World ranking points/prize money
PSA also awards points towards World ranking. Points are awarded as follows:
PSA World Squash Championships | Ranking Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Prize Money US$ | Winner | Runner up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 |
World Squash Championships | $550,000 | 3175 | 2090 | 1270 | 780 | 475 | 290 | 177.5 |
Prize money breakdown
Total prize money for the tournament is $1,000,000, $500,000 per gender. This is about a 10% prize fund decrease from previous World Championships (2021–22; $550,000 per gender).
Position (num. of players) | % breakdown | Prize money (Total: $500,000) | |
---|---|---|---|
Winner | (1) | 16% | $80,000 |
Runner-up | (1) | 10% | $50,000 |
3/4 | (2) | 6% | $30,000 |
5/8 | (4) | 3.50% | $17,500 |
9/16 | (8) | 2% | $10,000 |
17/32 | (16) | 1% | $5,000 |
33/64 | (32) | 0.50% | $2,500 |
Venues
University Club of Chicago and Chicago Union Station in Chicago are the two venues that hosted the competition.
University Club of Chicago | Chicago Union Station | ||
---|---|---|---|
University Club of Chicago Chicago Union Station 2023 PSA Men's World Squash Championship (Chicago metropolitan area) |
Seeds
Click on the seed number of a player to go to their draw section.
|
|
Draw and results
Key
- rtd. = Retired
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Host wild card
- w/o = Walkover
Finals
Semi finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Mostafa Asal | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | Ali Farag | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||
4 | Ali Farag | 12 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||
Karim Abdel Gawad | 10 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 12 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||
Karim Abdel Gawad | 10 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 11 |
2023 Men's PSA World Squash Championship winner |
---|
Ali Farag Fourth title |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third Round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mostafa Asal | 11 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leandro Romiglio | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1 | Mostafa Asal | 8 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Balázs Farkas | 6 | 5 | 9 | Omar Mosaad | 11 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Omar Mosaad | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | Mostafa Asal | 12 | 11 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rory Stewart | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | Joel Makin | 10 | 6 | 11 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Edwin Clain | 7 | 7 | 10 | Rory Stewart | 6 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
César Salazar | 3 | 2r | 11 | Joel Makin | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Joel Makin | 11 | 4 | 1 | Mostafa Asal | 11 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Mazen Hesham | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | Mazen Hesham | 9 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucas Serme | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | Mazen Hesham | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lau Tsz Kwan | 11 | 11 | 7 | 8 | Karim El Hammamy | 5 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karim El Hammamy | 13 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 9 | Mazen Hesham | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nick Wall | 6 | 6 | 10 | Aly Abou Eleinen | 9 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aly Abou Eleinen | 11 | 11 | 12 | Aly Abou Eleinen | 12 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bernat Jaume | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | Victor Crouin | 14 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Victor Crouin | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third Round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Paul Coll | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Faraz Khan | 7 | 2 | 9 | 5 | Paul Coll | 12 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juan Camilo Vargas | 12 | 11 | 11 | Juan Camilo Vargas | 10 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mahesh Mangaonkar | 10 | 8 | 5 | 5 | Paul Coll | 11 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Patrick Rooney | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | Miguel Á Rodríguez | 8 | 5 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Ivan Yuen | 9 | 5 | 8 | Patrick Rooney | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Todd Harrity | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | Miguel Á Rodríguez | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Miguel Á Rodríguez | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | Paul Coll | 3 | 11 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Grégoire Marche | 11 | 11 | 11 | 4 | Ali Farag | 11 | 5 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mohamed ElSherbini | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | Grégoire Marche | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lake | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | Nathan Lake | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Curtis Malik | 9 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 9 | Nathan Lake | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rowan Damming | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Ali Farag | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adrian Waller | 11 | 11 | 11 | Adrian Waller | 6 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ramit Tandon | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Ali Farag | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ali Farag | 14 | 11 | 11 |
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third Round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Timothy Brownell | 7 | 9 | 7 | 3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 4 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ng Eain Yow | 11 | 11 | 11 | Ng Eain Yow | 11 | 7 | 6 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Abhay Singh | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Youssef Ibrahim | 11 | 11 | 11 | Youssef Ibrahim | 7 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Simon Herbert | 8 | 4 | 5 | Youssef Ibrahim | 11 | 8 | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greg Lobban | 11 | 11 | 11 | Greg Lobban | 6 | 11 | 11 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Nicolas Müller | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 11 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Fares Dessouky | 11 | 11 | 11 | 7 | Tarek Momen | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
David Baillargeon | 8 | 7 | 6 | 10 | Fares Dessouky | 9 | 11 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
George Parker | 6 | 10 | 9 | Q | Mohamed Abouelghar | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Mohamed Abouelghar | 11 | 12 | 11 | Q | Mohamed Abouelghar | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sébastien Bonmalais | 11 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 7 | Tarek Momen | 4 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Leonel Cárdenas | 9 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 11 | Leonel Cárdenas | 11 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charlie Lee | 13 | 6 | 10 | 7 | Tarek Momen | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Tarek Momen | 15 | 11 | 12 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third Round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Marwan El Shorbagy | 12 | 7 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shahjahan Khan | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | Marwan El Shorbagy | 11 | 12 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rui Soares | 6 | 8 | 6 | Auguste Dussourd | 6 | 10 | 11 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Auguste Dussourd | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | Marwan El Shorbagy | 7 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iker Pajares | 6 | 8 | 2 | Karim Abdel Gawad | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimitri Steinmann | 11 | 11 | 11 | Dimitri Steinmann | 5 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karim Abdel Gawad | 11 | 11 | 11 | Karim Abdel Gawad | 11 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Youssef Soliman | 7 | 7 | 7 | Karim Abdel Gawad | 11 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Saurav Ghosal | 5 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2 | Diego Elías | 5 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yahya Elnawasany | 11 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 16 | Saurav Ghosal | 11 | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henry Leung | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 15 | Henry Leung | 1 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
James Willstrop | 6 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 16 | Saurav Ghosal | 11 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Andrew Douglas | 8 | 7 | 11 | 2 | Diego Elías | 9 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Masotti | 11 | 11 | 13 | Baptiste Masotti | 5 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raphael Kandra | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | Diego Elías | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Diego Elías | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Schedule
Times are Central Daylight Time (UTC−05:00). To the best of five games.
Abbreviations:
- UCC - University Club of Chicago
- CUS - Chicago Union Station.
Round 1
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 May | UCC, Court 1 | 12:30 | Grégoire Marche (FRA) | Mohamed ElSherbini (EGY) | 11–6, 11–6, 11–5 |
3 May | UCC, Court 2 | 12:30 | Lau Tsz Kwan (HKG) | Karim El Hammamy (EGY) | 13–11, 5–11, 11–7, 11–8 |
3 May | UCC, Court 1 | 13:15 | Nathan Lake (ENG) | Curtis Malik (ENG) | 11–9, 11–13, 11–13, 11–4, 11–9 |
3 May | UCC, Court 2 | 13:15 | Mazen Hesham (EGY) | Lucas Serme (FRA) | 11–5, 11–4, 11–4 |
3 May | UCC, Court 3 | 13:15 | Bernat Jaume (ESP) | Victor Crouin (FRA) | 11–6, 11–5, 11–4 |
3 May | UCC, Court 3 | 14:00 | Nick Wall (ENG) | Aly Abou Eleinen (EGY) | 11–6, 11–6, 12–10 |
3 May | UCC, Court 1 | 16:30 | Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) | Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) | 12–10, 11–8, 11–5 |
3 May | UCC, Court 2 | 16:30 | Todd Harrity (USA) | Miguel Á Rodríguez (COL) | 11–8, 11–7, 11–6 |
3 May | UCC, Court 1 | 17:15 | Paul Coll (NZL) | Faraz Khan (USA) | 11–7, 11–2, 11–9 |
3 May | UCC, Court 2 | 17:15 | Patrick Rooney (ENG) | Ivan Yuen (MYS) | 11–9, 11–5, 11–8 |
3 May | UCC, Court 3 | 17:15 | Rory Stewart (SCO) | Edwin Clain (FRA) | 11–7, 11–7, 12–10 |
3 May | UCC, Court 2 | 18:00 | Rowan Damming (NED) | Adrian Waller (ENG) | 11–3, 11–4, 11–5 |
3 May | UCC, Court 3 | 18:00 | Balázs Farkas (HUN) | Omar Mosaad (EGY) | 11–6, 11–5, 11–9 |
3 May | UCC, Court 1 | 18:45 | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | Leandro Romiglio (ARG) | 11–5, 11–5, 12–10 |
3 May | UCC, Court 1 | 19:30 | Ramit Tandon (IND) | Ali Farag (EGY) | 14–12, 11–4, 11–3 |
3 May | UCC, Court 3 | 19:30 | César Salazar (MEX) | Joel Makin (WAL) | 11–3, 4–2r. |
——————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 May | UCC, Court 1 | 12:45 | Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) | Leonel Cárdenas (MEX) | 9–11, 11–4, 4–11, 11–2, 11–9 |
4 May | UCC, Court 2 | 14:45 | George Parker (ENG) | Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY) | 11–6, 12–10, 11–9 |
4 May | UCC, Court 1 | 13:15 | Charlie Lee (ENG) | Tarek Momen (EGY) | 15–13, 11–6, 12–10 |
4 May | UCC, Court 2 | 13:15 | Fares Dessouky (EGY) | David Baillargeon (CAN) | 11–8, 11–7, 11–6 |
4 May | UCC, Court 3 | 13:15 | Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) | Simon Herbert (ENG) | 11–8, 11–4, 11–5 |
4 May | UCC, Court 3 | 14:00 | Greg Lobban (SCO) | Nicolas Müller (SUI) | 11–2, 11–6, 11–9 |
4 May | UCC, Court 1 | 16:30 | Rui Soares (POR) | Auguste Dussourd (FRA) | 11–6, 11–8, 11–6 |
4 May | UCC, Court 2 | 16:30 | Andrew Douglas (USA) | Baptiste Masotti (FRA) | 11–8, 11–7, 13–11 |
4 May | UCC, Court 1 | 17:15 | Raphael Kandra (GER) | Diego Elías (PER) | 11–9, 11–7, 11–4 |
4 May | UCC, Court 2 | 17:15 | Saurav Ghosal (IND) | Yahya Elnawasany (EGY) | 5–11, 11–6, 11–13, 11–6, 11–3 |
4 May | UCC, Court 3 | 17:15 | Iker Pajares (ESP) | Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) | 11–6, 11–8, 11–2 |
4 May | UCC, Court 2 | 18:00 | Henry Leung (HKG) | James Willstrop (ENG) | 11–6, 11–7, 9–11, 9–11, 15–13 |
4 May | UCC, Court 3 | 18:00 | Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) | Youssef Soliman (EGY) | 11–7, 11–7, 11–7 |
4 May | UCC, Court 1 | 18:45 | Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) | Shahjahan Khan (USA) | 12–10, 7–11, 11–9, 11–8 |
4 May | UCC, Court 1 | 19:30 | Mohamed El Shorbagy (ENG) | Timothy Brownell (USA) | 11–7, 11–9, 11–7 |
4 May | UCC, Court 3 | 19:30 | Ng Eain Yow (MYS) | Abhay Singh (IND) | 11–2, 11–5, 11–6 |
Round 2
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 May | CUS, Glass Court | 12:45 | Adrian Waller (ENG) | Ali Farag (EGY) | 11–6, 11–7, 11–5 |
5 May | UCC, Court 1 | 13:30 | Saurav Ghosal (IND) | Henry Leung (HKG) | 11–1, 13–11, 11–9 |
5 May | UCC, Court 2 | 13:30 | Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) | Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) | 11–5, 12–10, 11–3 |
5 May | UCC, Court 3 | 13:30 | Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) | Greg Lobban (SCO) | 11–6, 8–11, 13–11, 11–7 |
5 May | UCC, Court 1 | 14:15 | Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) | Auguste Dussourd (FRA) | 11–6, 12–10, 8–11, 11–7 |
5 May | UCC, Court 2 | 14:15 | Fares Dessouky (EGY) | Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY) | 11–9, 6–11, 11–3, 11–7 |
5 May | UCC, Court 3 | 14:15 | Leonel Cárdenas (MEX) | Tarek Momen (EGY) | 9–11, 11–5, 10–12, 11–3, 11–2 |
5 May | CUS, Glass Court | 14:45 | Baptiste Masotti (FRA) | Diego Elías (PER) | 11–5, 11–7, 11–4 |
5 May | UCC, Court 1 | 17:30 | Aly Abou Eleinen (EGY) | Victor Crouin (FRA) | 12–14, 11–7, 1–11, 11–4, 11–9 |
5 May | UCC, Court 2 | 17:30 | Mazen Hesham (EGY) | Karim El Hammamy (EGY) | 11–5, 11–3, 11–7 |
5 May | UCC, Court 3 | 17:30 | Rory Stewart (SCO) | Joel Makin (WAL) | 11–6, 11–6, 11–5 |
5 May | UCC, Court 1 | 18:15 | Paul Coll (NZL) | Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) | 12–10, 11–6, 11–9 |
5 May | UCC, Court 2 | 18:15 | Grégoire Marche (FRA) | Nathan Lake (ENG) | 10–12, 11–9, 11–3, 11–3 |
5 May | UCC, Court 3 | 18:15 | Patrick Rooney (ENG) | Miguel Á Rodríguez (COL) | 8–11, 11–5, 11–6, 11–6 |
5 May | CUS, Glass Court | 18:30 | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | Omar Mosaad (EGY) | 8–11, 11–4, 11–6, 8–11, 11–8 |
5 May | CUS, Glass Court | 21:00 | Mohamed El Shorbagy (ENG) | Ng Eain Yow (MYS) | 4–11, 11–7, 11–6, 11–9 |
Round 3
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 May | CUS, Glass Court | 12:45 | Nathan Lake (ENG) | Ali Farag (EGY) | 11–9, 11–1, 9–11, 11–3 |
6 May | CUS, Glass Court | 14:45 | Paul Coll (NZL) | Miguel Á Rodríguez (COL) | 11–8, 11–5, 13–11 |
6 May | CUS, Glass Court | 18:30 | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | Joel Makin (WAL) | 12–10, 11–6, 9–11, 11–5 |
6 May | CUS, Glass Court | 21:00 | Mazen Hesham (EGY) | Aly Abou Eleinen (EGY) | 11–9, 8–11, 11–9, 11–7 |
7 May | CUS, Glass Court | 12:45 | Mohamed El Shorbagy (ENG) | Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) | 11–7, 11–9, 11–9 |
7 May | CUS, Glass Court | 14:45 | Mohamed Abouelghar (EGY) | Tarek Momen (EGY) | 4–11, 13–11, 12–10, 9–11, 11–6 |
7 May | CUS, Glass Court | 17:30 | Saurav Ghosal (IND) | Diego Elías (PER) | 9–11, 4–11, 11–6, 11–3, 12–10 |
7 May | CUS, Glass Court | 20:00 | Marwan El Shorbagy (EGY) | Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) | 11–7, 11–3, 11–9 |
Quarter-finals
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 May | CUS, Glass Court | 18:30 | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | Mazen Hesham (EGY) | 11–9, 3–11, 11–6, 5–11, 12–10 |
8 May | CUS, Glass Court | 21:00 | Paul Coll (NZL) | Ali Farag (EGY) | 11–3, 5–11, 11–2, 11–4 |
9 May | CUS, Glass Court | 18:30 | Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) | Diego Elías (PER) | 11–5, 13–11, 14–12 |
9 May | CUS, Glass Court | 21:00 | Mohamed El Shorbagy (ENG) | Tarek Momen (EGY) | 11–8, 9–11, 13–11, 8–11, 11–3 |
Semi-finals
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 May | CUS, Glass Court | Following women's semi-final 1 | Mostafa Asal (EGY) | Ali Farag (EGY) | 11–5, 11–8, 11–13, 11–2 |
10 May | CUS, Glass Court | Following women's semi-final 2 | Mohamed El Shorbagy (ENG) | Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) | 10–12, 11–5, 7–11, 11–8, 11–7 |
Final
Date | Court | Time | Player 1 | Player 2 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 May | CUS, Glass Court | Following women's final | Ali Farag (EGY) | Karim Abdel Gawad (EGY) | 12–10, 11–6, 11–6 |
Representation
This table shows the number of players by country in the 2023 PSA Men's World Championship. A total of 21 nationalities are represented. Egypt is the most represented nation with 15 players.
EGY | ENG | NZL | PER | COL | IND | WAL | FRA | SCO | HKG | MYS | MEX | SUI | USA | ESP | ARG | CAN | GER | HUN | NED | POR | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Semi-final | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Quarter-final | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Round 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |||||||||||||
Round 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |||||||
Total | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 64 |
See also
References
Preceded by Cairo (Egypt) 2022 | PSA World Championships Chicago (USA) 2023 | Succeeded by Cairo (Egypt) 2024 |